The Global Solution in Fiber Optic Components

  • Simplex Multimode (OM3) Fiber Optic Patch Cords

    0

  • Duplex Multimode (OM3) Fiber Optic Patch Cords

    0


  • Simplex Multimode (OM3) Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Simplex Multimode (OM3) Fiber Optic Patch Cords

    Please Choose:

    Fiber Type:

    Qty.Range(unit) Price(per unit) Discount
    50-99 0 5%
    100-199 0 10%
    200-299 0 15%
    300-499 0 20%
    500--max 0 25%
    * Discounts may vary based on options above
    Large Order:
  • 0
  • Quantity:



      Product Details

              OM3 optical fibre systems are the pinnacle of multimode fiber design. To utilise the new 10Gbs Ethernet protocols in an optical fiber system requires either a full blown singlemode solution or OM3 50/125 multimode fibre.We supply OM3 50/125 multimode fiber optic cables with various connectors like SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, etc. Our 10Gig OM3 fiber patch cords to custom lengths or custom configurations available.


      Optical Performance
      Single Mode
      Multi Mode
      Insertion Loss
      ≤0.20dB
      ≤0.30dB
      Return Loss
      ≥45dB(PC)
      ≥35dB
      ≥50dB(UPC)
      ≥60dB(APC)
      Repeatability
      ≤0.10dB
      Durability
      ≤0.2dB typical change,1000 matings
      Operating Temperature
      - 20 ~ +75℃
      Storage Temperature
      - 40 ~ +85℃
      Endface Geometry
      Parameter
      2.5μm ferrule
       
      1.25μm ferrule
      UPC
      APC
      UPC
      APC
      Radius of Curvature
      10~25mm
      5~12mm
      7~25mm
      5~12mm
      Apex Offset
      0~50μm
      0~50μm
      0~50μm
      0~50μm
      Fiber Height
      -100~50nm
      -100~100nm
      -100~50nm
      -100~100nm
      Angle
      --
      7.7-8.3degree
      --
      7.7-8.3degree
      3D - Geometry
                      

      Assembly
      Type

      FiberCore
      ③④
      Connector
      Type

      Fiber Type

      Cable
      diameter

      Cable
      Jacket Type

      Cable Color

      Length

      PC:PATCHCORD
      PT:PIGTAIL

      Simplex:1
      Duplex:2
      .
      .
      .

      SCP:SC/UPC
      SCA:SC/APC
      FCP:FC/UPC
      FCA:FC/APC

      SM:9/125
      M5:50/125
      M6:62.5/125
      OM:OM3 50/125

      09:0.9mm
      16:1.6mm
      20:2.0mm
      30:3.0mm

      P:PVC
      L:LSZH

      YE:YELLOW
      OR:ORANGE
      AQ=AQUA

      11-99m


      Write a Review:

      Tell us what you think about Simplex Multimode (OM3) Fiber Optic Patch Cords, share your opinion with other people. Please make sure that your review focus on Simplex Multimode (OM3) Fiber Optic Patch Cords. All the reviews are moderated and will be reviewed within two business days. Inappropriate reviews will not be posted.

      Have any question or inquire for Simplex Multimode (OM3) Fiber Optic Patch Cords ? Please Contact Us. (Our customer representative will get back shortly.)

        Indicates required fields*
        Rating:
        Your Name: *
        Enter your Reviewer Nickname
        Your Email: *
        Review Title: *
        Identifying Code: *
        Review: *

      Search Feedback

      • Did you find what you were looking for?
      • If you need help or have other feedback for Customer Service. Click here

      Newsletter
      for Wholesale

      about the latest offers and deals Subscribe today!

        Join our community : Our Website Official Blog sensicom.com on Twitter sensicom.com on Facebook sensicom.com on YouTube
      paypal paypal macafeesecure
        © 2009-2011 HomeFibers.com Copyright and All rights reserved.