The Global Solution in Fiber Optic Components

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

HomeFibers supplies a complete line of Patchcords with SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, DIN, D4 and MPO terminations available in Multimode including OM3+ and Singlemode including G.657A and B, Simplex and Duplex, Various boot sizes available. Patchcords are used in: CATV, Metro, Video, Gigabit Ethernet, LAN,Telecommunication networks, WAN, Data processing networks, Premise installations, Industrial and medical etc.

Top Selling in Fiber Optic Patch Cables

More Info About Fiber Optic Patch Cables

HomeFibers supplies a complete line of Patchcords with SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, DIN, D4 and MPO terminations available in Multimode including OM3+ and Singlemode including G.657A and B, Simplex and Duplex, Various boot sizes available.

 Patchcords are used in: CATV, Metro, Video, Gigabit Ethernet, LAN,Telecommunication networks, WAN, Data processing networks, Premise installations, Industrial and medical etc.

 Features´╝Ü
• Every Patchcord has Low Insertion Loss and Back Reflection Loss

 • Good Durability

• Good Exchangeability

• High Temperature Stability

 • Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

In many applications various fiber optic connectors are used at the transmission outlet. Connectivity problems can be overcome by using HomeFibers hybrid fiber optic adapters, eliminating the need to change connectors. Hybrid fiber optic adapters are available in the SC/ST, SC/FC,FC/ST,LC-SC,LC-FC and LC-ST  configurations and others, they come in either plastic or metal. All hybrid fiber optic adapters are supplied with dust caps.

    Join our community : Our Website Official Blog sensicom.com on Twitter sensicom.com on Facebook sensicom.com on YouTube
paypal paypal macafeesecure
  © 2009-2011 HomeFibers.com Copyright and All rights reserved.